NERC - IAPM

WEBMASTER                                 : Dr Ashim Bhuyan

COMMITTEEs

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson                               : Dr Dhriti Brahma
Co-Chairperson                          Mr D Kakoti
Members                                        Mr Onimos Kharbudnah
                                                           Mr Badap Kupar Katrai
                                                           Mr Esmond Gavin Kharbudon

CATERING COMMITTEE
Chairperson                               Dr Noor Topno
Member Secretary                   Dr Aroop Baruah
Members                                      Dr R Hajong
                                                          Dr Ojing
                                                          Dr Dathiadiam Tongper
                                                          Dr Pranoy Paul

TRAVEL & ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson                               Dr G.K.Medhi
                                                         Dr Donna A Ropmay
Member Secretaries                Dr Star Pala
                                                          Dr John Lyngdoh
                                                          Dr D Slong
Members                                      Dr Himashree
                                                          Dr Bidyut Gogoi
                                                          Dr Hage Nobin
                                                          Dr Amit Gupta
                                                          Mr B. Kalita
                                                          Mr Narendra Kumar
                                                          Mr Di-emlang Bareh
SUB-COMMITTEESightseeing – Dr Biswajit Saikia & Dr Md Jamil

AUDIO-VISUAL COMMITTEE
Chairperson                               Dr Md Yunus
Member Secretary                   Dr Samarjit Dey
Members                                      Mr Ferdinand Jarian
                                                          Mr Paul Kurbah
                                                          Mr Maxwell Kharjahrin
                                                          Mr Mike Sun
                                                          Mr. Mayborne Lyngdoh

PRINTING COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                Dr Arvind Nongpuir
Co- Chairpersons                      Dr Tani Natung
                                                          Dr Benjamin Nongrum
Members                                      Dr Bifica Lyngdoh
                                                          Dr Kashmita Bhattacharya

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE
Chairpersons                              Dr Panna Deka
                                                          Dr K.C.Baruah
                                                          Dr D.C.Sharma
                                                          Dr U.C.Dutta
Members                                      Dr Rizwan Athar
                                                          Dr Biswajit Dey
                                                          Dr Nabanita Das
                                                          Dr Rajni Sarma
                                                          Dr Ankit Kumar Jitani
                                                          Dr Radhika Lakhotia
                                                          Dr Anjan Saikia
                                                          Dr Ekta Jajodia
                                                          Dr Zachariah Choudhury
                                                          Dr Wahid Ayubi
                                                          Dr Mustafa Aman

CREDIT HOUR MCI
                                                          Dr Naushad Shah

AUDITORIUM & INAUGURATION COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                Dr W Valarie Lyngdoh
Members Secretaries              Dr Clarissa
                                                          Mrs Wanda Dkhar
Members                                      Dr Kalaharaghini
                                                          Dr Ananya Choudhury
                                                          Mrs Jasmine Marbaniang
                                                          Mrs Banihun Wahlang
                                                          Mrs Lavita Malngiang

HALL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE - CME
Chairperson                                Dr Pranita Medhi
Co-chairperson                          Dr Geetanjali Gogoi
Members                                       Dr Deepak Das
                                                          Dr Anupam Gogoi
                                                          Dr Mina Dutta

HALL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE – WORKSHOP 1
Chairperson                                 Dr Mondita Borgohain
Co-chairperson                          Dr Aditi Sarma
Members                                       Dr Reena Kouli
                                                          Dr Lucky Moni Duwara
                                                          Dr Zarika Ahmed
                                                          Dr Bobby Duwara
                                                          Dr Rashmi Deuri

HALL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE – WORKSHOP 2
Chairperson                                Dr Ena Dowerah
                                                          Dr Dwijen Chandra Dutta
Co-Chairpersons -                     Dr Kaberee Bhuyan Medhi
                                                          Dr Balmiki Datta
Members                                       Dr Dipankar Baruah
                                                          Dr Rashmi Rekha Goswami

SCIENTIFIC STALL COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                 Dr Madhubala Devi
Members                                       Dr Punyabati Devi
                                                          Dr R.K.Tamphasana Devi
                                                          Dr Sushma Kh
                                                          Dr S. Babina Devi
                                                          Dr M.Reeta Devi

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                 Dr Bhatia
                                                          Dr Arindam Kakoti
Member secretary                     Mr Billbirthstar Pathaw


CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                 Dr C.Daniala
Co-Chairperson                              Dr Sarah Ralte
Members                                         Dr Sweety Kalantri
                                                          Ms Larihun Bareh

CONFERENCE KITS, MEMENTO COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                    Dr Alice Ruram
Member Secretary                         Dr Chandan Baruah
                                                          Dr Amitav Sarma
                                                          Dr Happy Chutia
                                                          Members Betty S Philip
                                                          Synlartimai Rynjah
                                                          Badabakerline Lyttan
                                                          Ibansaralin Pyrtuh
                                                          Donna Wankhar
                                                          Gangmei Chumei
                                                          Vung Rokim
                                                          Thiangmon Pohsngap
                                                          Anjaline Sun

E- POSTER/POSTER COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                    Dr Himesh Barman
Co-Chairperson                              Dr J.P.Kalita
Member Secretaries                      Dr Caleb Harris
                                                          Dr Lesa

RECEPTION COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                    Dr Chayna Sarkar
Member Secretaries                      Dr Annie B. Khyriem
                                                          Dr Julie Wahlang
Members                                         Dr Monalisa Lyngdoh
                                                          Dr Nari Mary Lyngdoh
                                                          Dr Lanalyn Thangkhiew

SWACH BHARAT COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                    Dr Noor Topno
Co-chairperson                               Dr Benjamin Nongrum
                                                         Mrs Ridaker Khonglah
Member Secretary                         Mr Debal Das
Members                                         Mr Chandan Baruah
                                                          Mr Nipan Das

MEDICAL EMERGENCY COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                    Dr Bhaskar Borgohain
Co-Chairperson                              Dr K.G.Lynrah
                                                          Dr Bhupen Barman

SECURITY COMMITTEE
Chairperson                                       Dr Donkupar Khongwar
Co-Chairperson                                  Mr S . Kharkongor
Member Secretary                             Mr Amarjit Singh

REGIONAL CO-ORDINATORS
                                                          Prof Shekhar Chakrabarthy
                                                          Prof Kaushik Debnath
                                                          Prof R N Chaubey
                                                          Dr Rajive Biswas
                                                          Dr Abhijit Datta
                                                          Dr Sanjoy Nath
                                                          Dr Usha Sharma

PRESS AND MEDIA
                                                          Dr. Mrinal Kumar Baruah
                                                          Dr. Vandana Raphael

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

OTHER COMMITTEES

President
Dr. Aruna Prayaga, Tirupati
President Elect
Dr. (Col.) U. S. Dinesh, Dharwad
Secretary
Dr. Dev Prasoon, Munger
Treasurer
Dr. Nalini Gupta, Chandigarh
Editor Journal of Cytology
Col. Prabal Deb, New Delhi
Editor IAC Newsletter
Brig. Reena Bharadwaj, Pune
Executive Council Members
Dr. Bharat Rekhi, Mumbai

Dr. Niranjan Rout, Cuttack

Dr. N. Siddaraju, Puducherry

Dr. Smita Chandra, Dehradun

Col. Rohit Tewari, Pune

Dr. Shilpi Agarwal, New Delhi
Chairperson A&E Committee
Dr. Arvind Rajwanshi, Chandigarh
Chairperson EQA Programme
Dr. Radhika Srinivasan, Chandigarh
Webmaster
Brig. Vijay S. Nijhawan, Panchkula
Indian Editor of Acta Cytologica
Dr. Monisha Choudhury, New Delhi

Chairperson Standing Committee for

International Affairs

Dr. R. G. W. Pinto, Goa


SOUVENIR COMMITTEE

Chairperson
Dr. Manjula Choudhury
Co-Chairperson
Dr. Tirtha Chaliha

Dr. Bhubaneshwar Saikia

Dr. Sabari Devi
Member SecretaryDr. Ashim Bhuyan
MembersDr. Chandan Saikia

Dr. Manoj Barman

Dr. Surajit Roy

Dr. Daljit Kaur

Dr. Ghanashyam Thakuria

Dr. Reshumai Daimari

Dr. Daisy Kakati

IAC OFFICE BEARERS

Patron
Director, NEIGRIHMS
Chief Advisor
Dr. Mrinal Kumar Baruah, President, NERC-IAPM
Chairperson
Dr. Vandana Raphael, HOD Pathology, NEIGRIHMS
Co-Chairperson
Dr. Th. Dhabali Singh

Dr. Ronica Baruah

Dr. J. D. Sharma
Organising Secretary
Dr. Yookarin Khonglah
Joint Organising Secretary
Dr. Raphael Hart Lyngdoh
TreasurerDr. Evarisalin Marbaniang
Organising Chairperson CME
Dr. Jaya Mishra
Organising Chairperson Workshop 1
Dr. Vandana Raphael
Organising Chairperson Workshop 2
Dr. Yookarin Khonglah


10th to 13th November

PRESIDENT
Dr Mrinal K Baruah

VICE PRESIDENT


Dr Rajive Biswas
Dr Abhijit Datta
GENERAL SECRETARY
Dr. Yookarin Khonglah
TREASURER
Dr. Evarisalin Marbaniang

JOINT SECRETARY


Dr. Balmiki Datta
Dr. R. N. Chaube

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS








Dr Manjula Choudhury, Guwahati
Dr D C Sharma, JNIMS,Imphal
Dr T D Singh, Babina Diagnostics,Imphal
Dr Rajesh Laishram, RIMS, Imphal
Dr Gayatri Gogoi,AMC ,Dibrugarh
Dr Moa Toshi Aier, Dimapur
Dr Shekhar Chakraborty, SMC,Silchar
Dr Sanjoy Nath, Tripura

ADVISORS





Dr K C Barua
Dr Panna Deka
Dr Rekha Sangma
Dr Pulin Deka
Dr Beena Tamuli